2010 Penn Relay Results

by msg varsity on
Fri, Apr 23, 2010 10:47 PM

Updated Tue, Mar 22, 2011 9:52 PM
2010 Penn Relay Results

High School Boys' 400m Hurdles Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK SEC
1 5 Nejmi Burnside St. Andrews (Nassau, BAH) 53.37 2
2 9 Stephen Vitale Randolph (Randolph, NJ) 54.06 2
3 4 Patrick Campbell Munro College (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 54.27 2
4 15 InSoo Hwang Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ) 54.49 3
5 10 Marquis Woodyard Gov. Johnson (Frederick, MD) 54.78 2
6 8 Mark Filandro Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 54.97 2
7 22 Tom Timmins Phoenixville (Phoenixville, PA) 55.02 1
8 16 Joe DiBianca Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 55.11 3
9 21 Sean Collins Archbishop Molloy (Briarwood, NY) 55.16 1
10 18 Jaquell Chandler Shaker (Latham, NY) 55.21 3

High School Boys' 4x800 Championship of America
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Warwick Valley (Warwick, NY) 7:41.77 Pierre Armand (1:55.3), Dan Ramirez (1:55.1), Dan Paez (1:55.8), Tim Luthin (1:55.6) B
2 Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 7:43.50 Oshane Brown (1:58.0), Jowayne Hibbert (1:53.0), Yannick Edwards (1:58.0), Donahue Williams (1:54.5) L
3 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 7:43.76 Russell Hornsby (1:55.7), Nick Letourneau (1:55.3), Joseph Chapin (2:01.4), Joseph Woiwode (1:51.4) C
4 Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 7:44.40 Myles Andrews (1:55.9), Aaron Harris (1:55.8), Christian Penn (1:56.3), Chris Hall (1:56.4) A
5 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) 7:46.49 Ben Zeiss (1:56.6), Kevin Greene (1:56.1), Will Fleury (2:00.1), William Ledder (1:54.4) E
6 La Salle College (Wyndmoor, PA) 7:47.19 Andrew Stone (1:57.2), Chris Muggler (1:57.9), Nick Molloy (1:57.5), Tom O'Kane (1:54.6) H
7 Abington (Abington, PA) 7:48.93 Eleazar Cardoso (2:02.7), Charles Ross (1:55.2), Tevin Smith (1:57.6), Kyle Moran (1:53.4) D
8 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 7:50.22 Sean O'Leary (1:59.0), Josh Ellis (1:55.7), Nick Regan (1:59.8), Martin Dally (1:55.7) I
9 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 7:50.76 Dorian Rumble (1:57.5), Tyree Squires (1:59.6), Thorn Catlin (1:56.5), Charles Anderson (1:57.2) K
10 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 7:51.83 Rich Fedak (1:58.3), Gregg Tilley (1:59.2), James Faith (1:57.1), Randy Spadola (1:57.2) G


High School Boys' Discus Throw Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 2 Chad Wright Calabar (Kingston 20, JAM) 58.50m (191-11)
2 7 Sam Mattis East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ) 54.10m (177-5)
3 11 Michael Cameron Jamaica College (Kingston 6, JAM) 53.42m (175-3)
4 20 Thor Serfenas Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 52.77m (173-1)
5 10 Stephen Mozia Hackensack (Hackensack, NJ) 52.45m (172-0)
6 22 Rajae Gayle Munro College (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 52.34m (171-8)
7 6 Oshane Harris Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 51.48m (168-10)
8 12 Nick Forbes Gov. Johnson (Frederick, MD) 50.47m (165-7)
9 4 Shane Smith Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 48.98m (160-8)
10 16 Ibrahima Kebe Woodrow Wilson (Washington, DC) 48.61m (159-5)

High School Boys' High Jump Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Oneil Sandiford Paul Robeson (Brooklyn, NY) 2.12m (6-11.5)
2 4 Mark Jones Summit (Summit, NJ) 2.09m (6-10.25)
3 1 Jonathan Reid Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 2.03m (6-7.75)
4 15 Ryan Brumfield Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 2.03m (6-7.75)
5 17 Kemarki Aksalom St. George's (Kingston, JAM) 2.03m (6-7.75)
6 9 Marcus Blakely Coatesville (Coatesville, PA) 2.00m (6-6.75)
7 2 Kemar Jones Queen’s College (St. James, BAR) 2.00m (6-6.75)
8 7 Tommy Butler F. Scott Key (Union Bridge, MD) 2.00m (6-6.75)
9 11 Tommy DeVita Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ) 1.96m (6-5)
9 20 Wendrico Seymour Munro College (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 1.96m (6-5)

High School Boys' Pole Vault Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Jordan Yamoah Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 4.70m (15-5)
2 4 James Weiss Quakertown (Quakertown, PA) 4.60m (15-1)
3 12 Mick Coleman William Tennent (Warminster, PA) 4.60m (15-1)
4 21 Ross McDonald Newton-South (Newton, MA) 4.50m (14-9)
5 24 Josh Cyphers Lebanon (Lebanon, NH) 4.50m (14-9)
6 11 Jordan Subai Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 4.50m (14-9)
7 10 Chris Williams Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 4.50m (14-9)
9 18 Juan Andres Giglio Ridgefield Park (Ridgefield Park, NJ) 4.35m (14-3.25)
9 9 Michael Rivard Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 4.35m (14-3.25)

High School Boys' Long Jump Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 1 Kamal Fuller Wolmer's Boys (Kingston 4, JAM) 7.57m (24-10)
2 21 Paul Madzivire Gateway (Harare, ZIM) 7.54m (24-9)
3 2 Carlton Lavong Methacton (Norristown, PA) 7.45m (24-5.5)
4 5 Corey Crawford Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 7.24m (23-9)
5 15 Rayon Walcott Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 7.11m (23-4)
6 8 Justin Gross McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD) 7.10m (23-3.5)
7 4 Marlon Thompson Calabar (Kingston 20, JAM) 6.95m (22-9.75)
8 7 Teivaskie Lewin Herbert Morrison (Montego Bay, JAM) 6.82m (22-4.5)
9 10 Rolyce Boston Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) 6.81m (22-4.25)
10 6 Thomas Hopkins Haverford School (Haverford, PA) 6.78m (22-3)

High School Boys' Triple Jump Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 10 Marquis Dendy Middletown (Middletown, DE) 15.51m (50-10.75)
2 3 Damon McLean Campion (Kingston 6, JAM) 15.43m (50-7.5)
3 8 Jarred Gambrell Athens (Athens, PA) 14.99m (49-2.25)
4 5 Christopher Waugh Wolmer's Boys (Kingston 4, JAM) 14.53m (47-8)
5 21 Cory Winston Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) DNS
6 18 Steve Waithe Jr. Loch Raven (Towson, MD) DNS
7 9 Olukayode Owolabi Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 14.37m (47-1.75)
8 7 Marcus Dean Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 14.34m (47-0.75)
9 2 Kendrick Smith Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 14.12m (46-4)
10 11 Victor Drew Amityville (Amityville, NY) DNS



HS Girls 4x800 Chamionship of America

PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Holmwood Tech (Manchester, JAM) 8:42.49 Lovan Palmer (2:11.77), Petrene Plummer (2:08.78), Monique Thompson (2:12.00), Chris-Ann Gordon (2:09.95) B
2 Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 8:47.73 Sharlene Nickle (2:12.50), Desreen Montague (2:16.04), Mackola Joseph (2:12.47), Ristananna Tracey (2:06.72) A
3 Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 9:00.72 Arielle Stevenson (2:14.79), Tia Leake (2:14.87), Ne'Ausha Logan (2:14.43), Dynasty Gammage (2:16.63) C
4 Garden City (Garden City, NY) 9:06.49 Jenna DeAngelo (2:19.95), Taylor Hennig (2:20.19), Michelle Rotondo (2:13.55), Emily Menges (2:12.80) E
5 Randolph (Randolph, NJ) 9:06.92 Molly Higgins (2:12.12), Natalie Anthony (2:21.12), Victoria Kiss (2:18.49), Joelle Amaral (2:15.19) F
6 Northwest (Germantown, MD) 9:08.47 Olivia Ekpone (2:15.78), India Knight (2:17.00), Alyssa Henshaw (2:21.24), Britt Eckerstrom (2:14.45) D
7 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 9:11.86 Ty Vonna Johnson (2:12.61), Adebunmi Gbdaebo (2:21.39), Brianna Thomas (2:26.68), Brittney Jackson (2:11.18) G
8 Ursuline School (New Rochelle, NY) 9:12.52 Kaitlin Mallinson (2:17.52), Shanel Golding (2:19.80), Mary O'Shea (2:21.48), Jackie McCarthy (2:13.74) H
9 Magnificat (Rocky River, OH) 9:13.14 Erin Riley (2:20.34), Mary Whitmore (2:20.97), Katherine Stultz (2:18.20), Madeline Chambers (2:13.65) L
10 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 9:15.13 Juliana Galante (2:22.41), Kim Mackay (2:11.10), Colleen Meenan (2:21.36), Kylie Pearse (2:20.27) I

 

HS Girls' 4x100 Championship of America
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Holmwood Tech (Manchester, JAM) 45.41 Shazeka Moulton, Kedejha Dallas, Yanique Ellington, Diannna Johnson C
2 Herbert Morrison (Montego Bay, JAM) 45.81 Kerifa Myer, Seidatha Palmer, Keneisha Stephen, Antonique Campbell D
3 Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 45.87 Ann-Marie Duffus, Shawnette Lewin, Josette Campbell, Shashawna French A
4 The Queen’s School (Kingston 8, JAM) 45.99 Donya Ewers, Danielle Williams, Diandra Gilbert, Chanice Bonner B
5 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 46.21 Tiffany Ellick, Keilah Tyson, Desmonae Gray, Taranisha Taylor H
6 Benjamin Cardozo (Oakland Gardens, NY) 46.25 Latiesha Philson, Chamique Francis, Elizabeth Myers, Ahtyana Johnson F
7 Manchester (Manchester, JAM) 46.79 Chanice Porter, Jereece Maxwell, Leonie Robinson, Leslie-Ann Mitchell G
Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) DNF Carisma Lyday, Melia Cox, Traci Hicks, Akawkaw Ndipagbor E

High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Good Counsel (Olney, MD) 10:09.07 Thomas Tallerico, Cortlandt Harris, Fola Shokunbi, Kyle Graves O
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 10:10.67 Scott Maughan (3:07.9), Drew Loeffler (52.1), Chris Fernandez (1:55.3), Otis Ubriaco (4:15.4) D
3 Liverpool (Liverpool, NY) 10:12.80 Zavon Watkins (3:02.1), Chris Clemons (51.3), Alex Wilke (1:58.1), Colin Savage (4:21.4) B
4 Grafton (Yorktown, VA) 10:15.38 Brian Gorwitz (3:09.8), Conor Wallace (51.6), David Gunnerson (1:56.3), Kyle King (4:17.7) E
5 W.W. Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ) 10:15.50 Joe Rosa (3:05.2), Chris Banks (51.7), Jon Squeri (2:05.5), Jim Rosa (4:13.1) L
6 Christian Brothers (NJ) (Lincroft, NJ) 10:17.61 Dan Mykityshyn (3:10.5), Matt Rodio (51.6), Mark Lee (2:00.2), Mike Mazzaccaro (4:15.4) K
7 West Orange (West Orange, NJ) 10:18.11 Jared Mason (3:08.2), Dexter Valley (50.5), Floyd Morgan (2:00.9), Curtis Richburg (4:18.5) I
8 W.W. Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) 10:18.83 Brian Schoepfer (3:06.2), Alvaro Chavez Espinoza (51.7), Nick Schmidt (2:02.2), Sam Macaluso (4:18.7) N
9 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 10:19.73 George Matais (3:08.6), Keenan Smith (50.6), Cameron Cipcic (1:59.6), Blake Theroux (4:20.9) C
10 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) 10:20.60 Brian Doyle, David Revens, Andy Sakovits, Jake Sienko

High School Boys' Mile Run Championship

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 1 Pat Schellberg
*Penn Relays Record
*Top Time in US this year Delbarton School (Morristown, NJ)
4:08.07

 


2 8 Isaac Presson Asheville (Asheville, NC) 4:09.16
3 4 Tom Kehl Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 4:11.07
4 11 Marco Bertolotti Paul D. Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 4:11.14
5 14 Robbie Creese Glenelg (Glenelg, MD) 4:11.56
6 3 Colin Mearns Jamestown (Williamsburg, VA) 4:12.36
7 15 Drew Paisley Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 4:12.56
8 12 Anthony Kostelac Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 4:12.91
9 17 Vince Perozze Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 4:13.99
10 2 John Bleday Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 4:14.10

High School Boys' 3000m Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Kemoy Campbell Bellefield Comprehensive (Mandeville, JAM) 8:20.14
2 7 Alex Hatz Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 8:21.01
3 1 Jake Hurysz Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 8:21.74
4 10 Chris Bendtsen Wolcott (Wolcott, CT) 8:21.79
5 5 Tyler Udland Millburn (Millburn, NJ) 8:25.06
6 16 Mohamed Abushouk Cary (Cary, NC) 8:26.10
7 17 Blake Williams Northern Durham (Durham, NC) 8:27.60
8 4 Christopher Foley Chantilly (Chantilly, VA) 8:27.67
9 11 Michael Ross Mansy Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 8:28.96
10 19 Yazid Zouaimia Centreville (Clifton, VA) 8:29.49

High School Girls' 4x400 Championship of America
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Holmwood Tech (Manchester, JAM) 3:39.66 Alison Daley (57.2), Janieive Russell (53.8), Petry Fanty (55.9), Chris Ann Gordon (52.8) B
2 Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 3:41.04 Shawnette Lewin, Shashawna French, Amoy Blake, Ristananna Tracey C
3 Benjamin Cardozo (Oakland Gardens, NY) 3:42.27 Latiesha Philson (56.7), Ahtyana Johnson (53.9), Sabrina Southerland (57.9), Chamique Francis (53.8) A
4 Manchester (Manchester, JAM) 3:42.61 Sandrae Farquharson (55.6), Orenthia Bennett (55.9), Jereece Maxwell (57.3), Natoya Goule (53.8) F
5 Vere Technical (Clarendon, JAM) 3:44.55 Yanique McNeil (57.7), Shericka Jackson (55.9), Chantal Duncan (58.8), Olivia James (54.2) G
6 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 3:46.48 Tyvonna Johnson (56.3), Kelsey Jackson (57.6), Brittney Jackson (56.7), Kayann Richards (55.9) E
7 Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 3:48.22 Arielle Stevenson (58.7), Azia Walker (56.5), Erica Winston (58.0), Akawkaw Ndipagbor (55.0) H
8 Medgar Evers (Brooklyn, NY) DNS Nyanna Moise-Joseph, Kadecia Baird, Shakele Seaton, Rachel Leene D

High School Girls' Discus Throw Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 1 Candicea Bernard St. Hugh's (Kingston 5, JAM) 48.05m (157-7)
2 4 Vanessa Levy Vere Technical (Clarendon, JAM) 44.47m (145-10)
3 7 Lauren Allam Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 43.61m (143-0)
4 2 Sequoia Watkins T.C. Roberson (Asherville, NC) 43.36m (142-3)
5 6 Sasha-Gay Marston Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 42.51m (139-5)
6 5 Brenda Oyola Albergue Olimpico (Salinas, PR) 40.94m (134-3)
7 9 Ashley Arroyo Albergue Olimpico (Salinas, PR) 40.14m (131-8)
8 13 Alana Pantale Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 39.92m (130-11)
9 16 Candice Hendricks McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD) 39.13m (128-4)
10 10 Aubree Ray Middletown (Middletown, PA) 37.89m (124-3)

High School Boys' Javelin Throw Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 5 Kalib Zuidema Midland Park (Midland Park, NJ) 65.98m (216-5)
2 6 Jacob Sunday North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 63.91m (209-8)
3 4 James Budzinski Holy Ghost Prep (Bensalem, PA) 62.15m (203-10)
4 10 Jim Tully Christian Brothers (NJ) (Lincroft, NJ) 61.73m (202-6)
5 1 Michael Brode Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) 61.09m (200-5)
6 7 Chris Carper Altoona Area (Altoona, PA) 60.53m (198-7)
7 8 Tom Lang St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) 57.88m (189-10)
8 2 Kyle Smith Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 56.63m (185-9)
9 3 Nicholas Keeling Ponagansett (North Scituate, RI) 56.28m (184-7)
10 9 Josh Suttmeier North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 55.88m (183-4)


High School Boys' Shot Put Championship
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 1 Nicholas Vena Morristown (Morristown, NJ) 21.48m (70-5.75)
2 2 Dustin Brode Canfield (Canfield, OH) 20.93m (68-8)
3 4 Isaiah Simmons Woodbridge (Woodbridge, VA) 19.44m (63-9.5)
4 8 Emmanuel Onyia Munro College (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 18.82m (61-9)
5 3 Dominc Filiano Lebanon (Lebanon, NH) 18.22m (59-9.5)
6 10 Pat Cole Hasbrouck Heights (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ) 17.40m (57-1)
7 5 Juan Jaimán Albergue Olimpico (Salinas, PR) 17.39m (57-0.75)
8 6 Corey Abernathy W.W. Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ) 17.00m (55-9.25)
9 11 Mike Smith Riverhead (Riverhead, NY) 16.63m (54-6.75)
10 12 Joseph Fox Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 16.24m (53-3.5)

High School Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark Sec
1 5 Leah Nugent Abington (Abington, PA) 59.15 1
2 2 Ristananna Tracey Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 59.42 1
3 1 Amber Allen Passaic Vo-Tech (Wayne, NJ) 60.76 1
4 7 Whitney Fountain Columbus (Bronx, NY) 60.86 1
5 15 Alexis Franklin Old Mill (Millersville, MD) 61.41 2
6 13 Donna Jeanty Brentwood (Brentwood, NY) 62.14 2
7 18 Sademariah Greenidge Springer Memorial (St. Michael, BAR) 62.34 2
8 21 Jillian Grant Old Bridge (Matawan, NJ) 62.40 2
9 20 Regine Lazard Baldwin (Baldwin, NY) 62.43 2
10 19 Jackie Madden Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 62.44 2


High School Girls' Mile Run Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Angel Piccirillo Homer Center (Homer City, PA) 4:53.41
2 4 Haley Pierce Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) 4:54.39
3 12 Madeline Chambers Magnificat (Rocky River, OH) 4:55.46
4 6 Kathleen Lautzenheiser Midlothian (Midlothian, VA) 4:57.81
5 15 Carly Hamilton Springboro (Springboro, OH) 4:58.13
6 9 Ariel Karabinus Osbourn Park (Manassas, VA) 4:58.44
7 16 Madeline Dulac McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD) 5:00.71
8 13 Katie Niblock Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 5:00.72
9 10 Kayleigh Perry ELCO (Myerstown, PA) 5:01.20
10 8 Kelsey Rae Seymour Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 5:01.60


High School Girls' 300 Meter Run Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 3 Emily Lipari Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) 9:34.52
2 2 Aisling Cuffe Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 9:36.84
3 10 Sara Sargent Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 9:39.26
4 4 Laura Hoer T.C. Roberson (Asherville, NC) 9:39.41
5 18 Marielle Hall Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 9:40.23
6 8 Katie Kinkead Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 9:44.27
7 7 Megan Venables Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 9:45.83
8 6 Nicole Irving Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 9:51.22
9 5 Katherine Walker Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) 9:51.64
10 9 Kaitlyn Davis Mountain View (Stafford, VA) 9:54.53

High School Girls' Shot Put Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Vanessa Stewart North Babylon (North Babylon, NY) 14.46m (47-5.25)
2 2 Jasmine Burrell Torrance North (Torrance, CA) 13.50m (44-3.5)
3 4 Adrienne Alexander Bishop Loughlin (Brooklyn, NY) 13.01m (42-8.25)
4 6 Apresha Hampton Teaneck (Teaneck, NJ) 12.75m (41-10)
5 12 Chadran Smith James Hillhouse (New Haven, CT) 12.59m (41-3.75)
6 16 Brelyn Finley C.H. Flowers (Springdale, MD) 12.35m (40-6.25)
7 8 Anna McCloskey Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) 12.32m (40-5)
8 9 Amanda Hottenstein Fleetwood (Fleetwood, PA) 12.29m (40-4)
9 7 Amanda Spoto St. Joseph Hill (Staten Island, NY) 12.23m (40-1.5)
10 15 Janiece Rose Delsea Regional (Franklinville, NJ) 12.13m (39-9.75)

High School Girls' Javelin Throw Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 5 Laura Loht Indian Valley (Lewistown, PA) 45.16m (148-1)
2 2 Allison Updike Tamaqua (Tamaqua, PA) 43.90m (144-0)
3 7 Meghan Morton St. Pius X (Pottstown, PA) 43.06m (141-3)
4 3 Kaitchen Dearborn Blue Ridge (New Milford, PA) 42.83m (140-6)
5 21 Elaina Mezzasalma Marlboro (Marlboro, NJ) 42.44m (139-2)
6 14 Alexis Appezzato Somerville (Somerville, NJ ) 41.40m (135-9)
7 18 Jessica Delic Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 41.40m (135-9)
8 12 Brittany George Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg, PA) 41.23m (135-3)
9 1 Deloma Miller Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 39.85m (130-8)
10 15 Nia Barnes West Orange (West Orange, NJ) 39.32m (129-0)

High School Girls' Pole Vault Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 4 Allison Vanek Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 3.80m (12-5.5)
2 6 Catherine Shih Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 3.70m (12-1.5)
3 10 Kayla Polcari Ridgewood (Ridgewood, NJ) 3.60m (11-9.75)
4 3 Lauren Terstappen Phoenixville (Phoenixville, PA) 3.60m (11-9.75)
5 2 Brooke Hamscher Whitehall (Whitehall, PA) 3.60m (11-9.75)
6 9 Chelsea Hartigan Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 3.50m (11-5.75)
7 5 Carissa Leonardi Lakeland/Panas (Shrub Oak, NY) 3.50m (11-5.75)
8 12 Stephanie Skove Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 3.40m (11-1.75)
8 8 Stephaine Oleson Henrico (Richmond, VA) 3.40m (11-1.75)
10 1 Emily Urciuoli Clifton (Clifton, NJ) 3.40m (11-1.75)
10 14 Jessica Knierim Randolph (Randolph, NJ) 3.40m (11-1.75)
10 18 Courtney Markow Alexis I. duPont (Wilmington, DE) 3.40m (11-1.75)
10 21 Rebecca Slotkin Verona (Verona, NJ) 3.40m (11-1.75)

High School Girls' Long Jump Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Chanice Porter Manchester (Manchester, JAM) 6.12m (20-1)
2 3 Nickeva Wilson Camperdown (Kingston 2, JAM) 5.80m (19-0.5)
3 5 Nickiesha Beaumont Holmwood Tech (Manchester, JAM) 5.77m w (18-11.25)
4 19 Jordan Matthews Abington (Abington, PA) 5.76m w (18-10.75)
5 8 Opal James St. Elizabeth Technical (Santa Cruz, JAM) 5.76m (18-10.75)
6 18 Kiersten LaRoche Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) 5.65m (18-6.5)
7 9 Courtney Kedra Phoenixville (Phoenixville, PA) 5.52m w (18-1.5)
8 11 Camille Edwards Medgar Evers (Brooklyn, NY) 5.49m (18-0.25)
9 17 Tiffany Ellick Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 5.36m w (17-7)
10 13 Brittney Howell Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 5.33m (17-6)

High School Girls' Triple Jump Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Rochelle Farquharson St. Elizabeth Technical (Santa Cruz, JAM) 12.56m w (41-2.5)
2 2 Melia Cox Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 12.41m (40-8.75)
3 6 Thea LaFond John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 12.37m (40-7)
4 4 Desmonae Gray Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 12.24m (40-2)
5 5 Kelly Burke Cranford (Cranford, NJ) 12.08m (39-7.75)
6 7 Ashley Corum Carlisle (Carlisle, PA) 11.81m w (38-9)
7 8 Imani Oliver Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 11.79m (38-8.25)
8 11 Jennifer Mitchell Newburgh Free (Newburgh, NY) 11.78m (38-7.75)
9 16 Evann Slaughter Oxon Hill (Oxon Hill, MD) 11.54m (37-10.5)
10 17 Soroya Hudson Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 11.47m w (37-7.75)

High School Girls' High Jump Championship
PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 2 Akela Jones Springer Memorial (St. Michael, BAR) 1.81m (5-11.25)
2 4 Tara Richmond Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) 1.76m (5-9.25)
3 3 PeterGaye Reid St. Elizabeth Technical (Santa Cruz, JAM) 1.76m (5-9.25)
4 1 Emily Kianka Hopewell Valley (Pennington, NJ) 1.73m (5-8)
5 14 Amina Smith Patuxent (Lusby, MD) 1.73m (5-8)
6 19 Kathie-Lee Laidley St. Andrew Girls (Kingston 10, JAM) 1.69m (5-6.5)
6 5 Lacey Shuman Maryvale Prep (Brooklandville, MD) 1.69m (5-6.5)
8 22 Jeanelle Ovid Bishop Anstey (Port of Spain, TRI) 1.69m (5-6.5)
8 7 Anne Holland Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 1.69m (5-6.5)
10 11 Maggie Gilbertson Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 1.65m (5-5)
10 13 Samantha Yeats Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 1.65m (5-5)
10 17 Amber Melville North Carroll (Hampstead, MD) 1.65m (5-5)
 

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity