New York City

2017 All-New York City Boys Basketball Honorable Mention

by Elio Velez on
Wed, Mar 29, 2017 2:32 PM — @eliovelez

Updated Wed, Mar 29, 2017 8:42 PM
2017 All-New York City Boys Basketball Honorable Mention

 Michael Reid (middle) and Klay Brown (right) helped Abraham Lincoln earn the PSAL AA and Federation titles. 

Photo by Damion Reid

Click **Here** for the link to the NYC All-basketball first team and second team selections.  

 

2016-17 All-New York City Honorable Mentions

 

Glen Anderson, Brooklyn Collegiate, Guard, Soph.

Jordan Armstrong, Thomas Jefferson, Guard, Sr. 

Hegel Augustin, Springfield Gardens, Guard, Sr. 

Bol Bak, Wadleigh, Forward, Sr. 

Jalen Balize, South Shore, Guard, Sr.

Aquarn Butler, Paul Robeson, Guard, Jr. 

James Bouknight, LaSalle, Forward, Jr. 

Deondre Bourne, Leman Prep, Guard, Sr. 

Klay Brown, Abraham Lincoln, Guard, Sr. 

Zach Bruno, Xaverian, Guard, Sr. 

Kofi Cockburn, Christ the King, Center, Soph.

Charles Davis, Fannie Lou Hamer, Guard, Jr. 

Malachi Faison, Thomas Jefferson, Guard Sr. 

Tyrese Gaffney, Bishop Loughlin, Guard, Sr. 

Jordan Gaitley, Fordham Prep, Guard/Forward, Sr. 

John Herring, Archbishop Molloy, Forward, Sr. 

Christian Hinckson, John Bowne, Forward, Sr. 

Boubacar Kamissoko, Wings Academy, Guard, Sr.

Eric Klayman, Monsignor Farrell, Guard, Sr. 

Jake Klores, Riverdale, Guard, Sr.- committed to Columbia University

Mikko Johnson, Brooklyn Law and Tech, Guard, Sr.- committed to St. Peter’s College

Sam Majekodunmi, Curtis, Guard, Sr. 

Malik Martin, Curtis, Guard, Jr.  

Khalid Moore, Archbishop Molloy, Guard/Forward, Jr. 

Larry Moreno, Brooklyn Law and Tech, Guard, Jr. 

Marlon Moreta, Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School, Guard, Sr.

Devin Nicholson, St. Joseph by-the-Sea, Guard, Sr. 

Dajuan Piper, The Dwight School, Guard, Soph.

Musa Pough, Banneker, Guard, Sr. 

Kieffer Punter, All Hallows, Guard, Sr.

Michael Reid, Abraham Lincoln, Guard. Sr. 

Michael Richards, Midwood, Guard, Sr. 

Andres Rivera, Walton Campus, Guard, Sr. 

Justyn Rodgers, Fieldston, Guard/Forward, Sr. 

Andy Rosario, Morris Campus, Guard, Sr.

Tilquan Rucker, South Bronx Prep, Guard, Sr.

Liam Sanborn, St. Peter’s, Guard, Sr. 

Omar Silverio, St. Raymond, Guard, Jr.

Cai-El Smith, Construction, Guard, Sr. 

DeMarley Smith, Eagle Academy, Guard, Sr. 

Isaiah Allen-Smith, LaSalle, Guard, Sr.

Keyon Faulkner-Smith, McKee/Staten Island Tech, Forward. Sr. 

Antonio Smallshansell, Grady, Guard, Sr. 

Alonzo Ortiz-Traylor, Monsignor McClancy, Guard/Forward, Sr.

Alejandro Vasquez, John Bowne, Guard, Soph

Valentin Vanputten, Brandeis, Forward, Sr. 

Tyrese Williams, Cardinal Hayes, Guard, Jr. 

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity