Central Jersey Top 125 Boys Lacrosse Players to Watch

by Mike Kinney on
Tue, Mar 28, 2017 10:25 AM — @MikeKinneyHS

Central Jersey Top 125 Boys Lacrosse Players to Watch
Photo by Andrew Mills/NJ Advance Media

THE TOP 125

CENTRAL JERSEY'S TOP 30 BOYS LACROSSE PLAYERS TO WATCH 2017

 

(* Comprising Hunterdon, Mercer, Middlesex, Monmouth, Ocean, Somerset and Union counties)

Nick Attanasio, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Mid. (Rutgers)

Jarrett Birch, Manasquan, Sr. Att. (Furman)

Michael Carroll, Christian Brothers, Jr. Att.

Nick Casner, CBA, Sr. Att. Siena)

Nolan Crognale, Hopewell Valley, Jr. Att. (Hofstra)

Charlie Curran, Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr. Att./Mid. (Fairfield)

Matt Donnelly, Delaware Valley, Sr. Mid.

Kyle Dombroski, Westfield, Sr. Def.  (Denver)

Steven Dwyer, Immaculata, Sr. Mid. (Wagner)

Chris Fake, Hun, Sr. Def. (Yale)

Emmett Jennings, Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr. Def.

Michael Harris, Ridge, Jr. Goal (Providence)

Bryan Hess, Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr. Mid. (Lafayette)

Nico Ipeker, Montgomery, Sr. Att. (Stevens)

Jack Koury, Christian Brothers, Sr. Def.

Kyle LeBlanc, Manasquan, Sr. D/LSM (Loyola)

Joe Lenskold, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Mid/FOGO (Delaware)

Zack Masessa, Montgomery, Sr. Def. (Providence)

Corey McManus, Summit, Sr. Att. (Villanova)

Finn McTernan, Summit, Sr. Def. (Tufts)

Jake Moss, Pingry, Sr. Mid. (Notre Dame)

Owen Prybylski, Westfield, Sr. Def. (Villanova)

Jared Reinson, Montgomery, Sr. Def. (Johns Hopkins)

Alex Semler, Hun, Sr. Mid./FOGO (Georgetown)

Dan Skea, Ridge, Sr. Mid. (Merrimack)

Bobby Stewart, Robbinsville, Mid./FOGO (High Point)

Miles Thompson, Lawrenceville, Jr. Goal (UPenn)

Cole Touhey, Rutgers Prep, Sr. Goal (Rutgers)

Jack Warren, Bernards, Jr. Mid. (Lafayette)

Jamie Zusi, Pingry, Jr. Mid./FOGO (Denver)

 

BEST OF THE REST

Logan Adams, Hunterdon Central, Sr. Def. (Ithaca)

Tre Allen, Rutgers Prep, Sr. Mid. (Stony Brook)

Jack Amaral, Princeton Day, Sr. Def.

Brad Apgar, Delaware Valley, Sr. Def.

Thomas Bahmer, East Brunswick, Sr. Att.

Mark Bieda, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Att. (Dlaware)

Joe Belko, Wall, Sr. Def. (Monmouth)

Rich Bianci, Ocean Twp., Jr. Def. (Siena)

Canyon Birch, Manasquan, So. Att. (Army)

Max Bischoff, St. Joseph (Met.), Sr. Att.

Nick Bond, Westfield, Jr. Mid. (Princeton)

Connor Braddock, Steinert, Sr. Att. (DeSales)

Will Brossman, Princeton Day, Sr. Mid. (Middlebury)

Drew Bukowiec, Howell, Sr. Att. (FDU Florham)

Will Burckley, Ridge, Sr. Att. (Jacksonville)

Brody Brunsa, Ridge, Sr. Def.

Vin  Campbell, Johnson, Sr. Def. (Mercy)

Devan Carroll, Manasquan, Sr. Mid. (Quinnipiac)

Chris Clintock, Watchung Hills, Jr. Att. (St. Joseph, Pa.)

Jack Cook, Holmdel, Sr. Mid./FOGO (Mt. St. Mary's)

Nick Cooper, Gill St. Bernard's, Sr. Att. (Gettysburg)

Ryan Daunt, Hightstown, Jr. Mid.

Nick Day, Princeton Day, Sr. Mid.

Timmy Day, St. Joseph (Met.), Sr. Att. (Bentley)

Mike DeGennaro, Hopewell Valley, Sr. Mid.

Nick DeOliveira, Lacey, Sr. Mid./FOGO (RPI)

Frankie Dillon, Pingry, Sr. Goal (Swarthmore)

Rob DiStefano, J.P. Stevens, Sr. Mid.

Rob Duncan, East Brunswick, Jr. Def.

Justin Dunleavy, Hunterdon Central, Sr. Mid.

Drew Dunn, Freehold Twp., Sr. Att. (Widener)

George Enman, Pingry, Jr. Att.

Tristan Farina, Southern, Sr. Goal

Pat Felstedt, Manasquan, Sr. Mid.

Mike Ferdinand, Freehold Twp., Sr. Att. (Montclair)

Anthony Firmani, Southern, Jr. Mid/FOGO

Connor Fitch, Cranford, Sr. Mid. (Holy Cross)

Chris Fowler, Summit, Sr., Att.

Justin Fox, Old Bridge, So. Att.

George Frueh, Jackson Liberty, Sr. Def. (Delaware Valley)

Drew Furlong, Watchung Hills, Jr. Def. (Binghamton)

Dylan Furnback, Jackson Mem., Sr. Goal (Mt. St. Mary)

Tyler Gallagher, Montgomery, Sr. Def. (Mt. St. Mary's)

Riley Guma, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Sr. Goal (NJIT)

Sam Hanna, Ocean Twp., Sr. Att. (Springfield)

J.P. Heppes, Bernards, Sr. Goal (Gwynedd Mercy)

Jalen Holmes, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Mid. (Scranton)

Ian Jacobs, Princeton, Jr. Def.

Kyle Johnson, Hunterdon Central, Sr. Att. (Ithaca)

Corey Kale, Robbinsville, Sr. Mid. (Hofstra)

Teddy Kapp, Ridge, Sr. Att. (Washington)

Jack Kastenschmidt, Delaware Valley, Sr. Att.

Andrew Kaye, Hun, Sr. Att. (Penn State)

Bryce Kirkwood, Ridge, Jr. Att. (Providence)

Chris Kirschner, Immaculata, So. Att. (Marquette)

Garrett Klurman, St. Joseph (Met.), Jr. Mid. (Monmouth)

Sean Kunz, Somerville, Sr. Att. (Stevens)

Peter Kushnir, Immaculata, Sr. Mid. (Wagner)

Jack Johnson, Summit, Sr. Mid.

Tyler Lawton, New Providence, Jr. Mid. (Syracuse)

Isaac Lieboff, Hopewell  Valley, Sr. Att. (Roanoke)

Johnny Lopez-Ona, Princeton, Sr. Att.

Sean MacKinney, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Att. (Manhattan)

Jack Mallet, Manasquan, Sr. Def.

Dan Maloney, Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr. Def. (Siena)

Justin Marciano, Princeton, Sr. Mid.

Kyle Marrapodi, Montgomery, Sr. Att.

Ollie Martin, Pingry, Sr. Def., Kenyon

Anthony Martino, Marlboro, Sr. Goal (New England College)

Kyle McCormick, Somerville, Sr. Def. (Franklin & Marshall)

Mike McIntyre, Wall, Jr. Att.

Patrick McIroy, Westfield, Jr. Def. (Denver)

Jared McMahon, North Hunterdon, Jr. Att.

Dan McMenamin, Bernards, Sr. Def.

Sean McQuade, North Hunterdon, Sr. Mid./FOGO (York)

Dave Metzger, Pingry, Sr. Goal (Vassar)

Brian Mitrow, Hunterdon Central, Jr. Mid. (Hobart)

Mike Moriarty, Westfield, Sr. Mid.

Will Morris, Peddie, Jr. Mid.

Kyle Mulrane, Southern, Sr. Att. (Eastern)

Gavin Murphy, Brick Memorial, Sr. Att. (Stockton)

Hunter Narozniak, Barnegat, Sr. Def. (NJIT)

Jack Noone, Howell, Sr. Def.

Aiden O'Neill, Peddie, Sr. M (Denison)

Kyle O'Neill, Bridgewater-Raritan, Sr. Goal (Salisbury)

Thomas Pollock, Manasquan, Sr. Goal, DeSales

Shawn Poole, Freehold Twp., Sr. Def.

Mack Poulson, Hunterdon Central, Sr. Def.

Zach Powdermaker, Allentown, Sr. Goal (Pace)

Collin Purdy, Hillsborough, Sr. Mid./FOGO (Scranton)

Logan Raposo, Voorhees, Sr. Att.

Nolan Riche, Hunterdon Central, Sr. Goal (Florida Southern)

Jason Rider, Allentown, Sr. Def. (Pace)

Matt Sellers, Notre Dame, Sr. Att. (High Point)

Karl Sethna, North Hunterdon, Sr. Def.

Jake Simon, Pingry, Sr. Def. (Conn. College)

Aaron Smilow, Robbinsville, Sr. Def. (Hofstra)

Jaidn Spence, Nottingham, Sr. Att.

Sam Stephen, Notre Dame, Sr. Mid. (Mt. St. Mary's)

Michael Surace, Allentown, Sr. Mid. (Arcadia)

Matt Tantleff, Bernards, Sr. Mid.

Jonathan Taub, Watchung Hills, Jr. Def. (Rutgers)

Micah Trawick, Old Bridge, Sr. Mid.

Elon Tuckman, Princeton Day, Jr. Att. (Gettysburg)

Patrick Tully, Summit, Sr. Def. (Lafayette)

Will Vitton, Summit, Jr. Goal

David Walk, Ocean Twp., Sr. Goal (Nazareth)

David Walker, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Sr. Mid.

Connor Wilson, Lacey, Sr. Mid. (Pace)

Jake Wornow, Westfield, Jr. Mid. (Yale)

Luke Yakely, St. Joseph (Met.), Sr. Def.

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity