Connecticut Westchester 2
The Harvey School

National Signing Day: LI

by MSG Varsity on
Wed, Feb 2, 2011 7:00 PM

Updated Thu, Jan 24, 2013 8:22 PM
National Signing Day: LI

JUMP TO A SPECIFIC SPORT

Girls Soccer -- Boys Soccer -- Field Hockey -- Cross Country/Track -- Crew -- Swimming -- Wrestling -- Softball -- Boys LAX -- Girls LAX

Check out our full football coverage here

FOOTBALL

Longwood -- Connor Ogelsby (Pace)

GIRLS SOCCER

Smithtown Christian -- Christina Casamassina (Stony Brook)

Smithtown Christian -- Annette Mims (Molloy)

West Hempstead -- Kimberly Velazquez (Aldephi)

Sacred Heart -- Catherine O'Hanlon (University of Scranton)

Sacred Heart -- Meredith Speck (Yale)

St. Anthony's -- Natalie Murphy (Iona)

St. Anthony's -- Elizabeth Agiato (George Mason)

St. Anthony's -- Alissa Beancuilli (Wagner)

St. Anthony's -- Ariana Aston (Boston University)

East Meadow -- Jessica Widmann (Fordham)

St. Mary's -- Lauren Price (Adelphi)

Friends Academy -- Michele Babicz (Haverford)

North Babylon -- Casey Filippone (Molloy)

West Islip -- Samantha Whitney (Adelphi)

Cold Spring Harbor -- Elizabeth Schubauer (Georgetown)

Kellenberg -- Erin Pettersen (Fairfield)

 

BOYS SOCCER

Elmont -- Aaron Dennis (Villanova)

Hicksville -- Timothy Parker (St. John's University)

St. Anthony's -- Matt Wendelkien (Marist)

St. Anthony's -- John Ugur (Marist)

St. Anthony's -- Enrige Tirado (Air Force Academy)

St. Anthony's -- Kyle Arestivo (Merchant Marine Academy)

St. Anthony's -- Matt Alterbrando (Cornell)

Friends Academy -- Matt Slotnick (Duke)

Friends Academy -- Colin Heffron (Dartmouth)

Friends Academy -- Chris Campbell (Colgate)

St. Dominic -- Ryan Kalan (Bryant University)

Plainedge -- Antonio Salluzzi (Fordham)

 

FIELD HOCKEY

Ward Melville -- Abby Beltrani (Duke)

Connetquot -- Amanda Schoenfeld (Monmouth University)

 

CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK

Holy Trinity

-- Coleen Schmidt (Duke)

Friends Academy -- Kira Garry (Yale)

Wantagh -- Martin Egan (Molloy)

 

CREW/ROWING

Manhasset -- Megan Clarke (Boston College)

Manhasset -- Natalie Moreira (Drexel)

Manhasset -- Leah Ruggiero (St. Lawrence University)

Manhasset -- Carlo Calcagni (University of Pennsylvania)

Manhasset -- Matt LoBello (Lehigh University)

Manhasset -- Sean McIntee (Princeton)

 

SWIMMING

Holy Trinity -- Nicholas Kostelec (Marist)

 

WRESTLING

Plainedge -- David Ng (Harvard)

 

SOFTBALL

Centereach -- Jaclyn Binstock (Adelphi)

William Floyd -- Raina Bunai (Nyack)

Carey -- Brianne Catalano (Molloy)

Plainedge -- Gabrielle Charno (UConn)

Sacred Heart -- Gabrielle Codispoti (Holy Cross)

 

BOYS LACROSSE

Holy Trinity -- Nick Ferreiro (NYIT)

Holy Trinity -- Nick Olson (Adelphi)

Holy Trinity -- James Buscarino (NYIT)

Manhasset -- Billy Davis (SUNY Cortland)

 

GIRLS LACROSSE

Wantagh -- April Ianetta (Hofstra)

Wantagh -- Sabrina Mattera (Marist)

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity