New Jersey

NJ Girls Basketball: Players to watch

by Gregg Lerner on
Wed, Dec 17, 2014 10:24 AM

Updated Wed, Dec 17, 2014 8:39 PM
NJ Girls Basketball: Players to watch
Photo by Gregg Lerner

NEW JERSEY GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYERS TO WATCH

Nia Adams, Paterson Eastside Sr. G 5-9 (Robert Morris)

Ruth Adams, Orange Sr. G/F 5-9

Alexia Allesch, Gill St. Bernard’s So. F 6-1

Sol Ashgarcia, Hopewell Valley Jr. F 5-11

Marajiah Bacon, Neptune Sr. G 5-3

Dolapo Balogun, Roselle Catholic Sr. F 5-10

Caroline Baratta, Bernards So. G 5-6

Alex Barazotti, Red Bank Catholic Sr. G 5-6 (Loyola)

Lauren Barlow, Bishop Ahr Jr. G 5-6

Morgan Bartner, Morristown-Beard Sr. F 6-2 (Marist)

Breanne Bellerand, Lodi Immaculate So. G 5-9

Gaby Bennett, Steinert Sr. G 5-6

Cameryn Benz, Montgomery Jr. F 6-3

Shannon Bertscha, West Essex Sr. F 5-11 (Cornell-lacrosse)

Jasmine Bonaparte, Union Jr. G 5-6

O’Leyshea Braxton, Paterson Kennedy So. G 5-9

Tracey Brereton, Matawan Jr. F 5-8

Karlie Brogan, Ramapo Jr. G/F 5-8

Taylor Brown, Paterson Eastside Sr. F 6-0 (Clemson)

Kelly Campbell, St. John Vianney Jr. G 5-9 (DePaul)

Jihayah Chavis, University Jr. G 5-7

Arianna Chipolone, Old Tappan Jr. G/F 5-9

Elle Cimilucca, Bishop Ahr So. G 5-8

Stella Clark, Manasquan So. G 5-4

Rebecca Cobb, Freehold Boro Sr. C 6-0

Megan Conner, North Hunterdon Sr. F 5-10 (Suffolk)

Veronica Corcoran, Demarest J. G/F 5-7

Emily Crevani, Old Tappan Jr. G 5-4

Kellie Crouch, St. John Vianney Jr. G 5-5

Chelsea Crowe, Donovan Catholic Sr. G 5-8

Allieyah Cubbage, Roselle Catholic Sr. G/F 5-10

Haley Dalonzo, Middletown South So. G/F 5-7

Donnae Days, Union Catholic Sr. F 6-1 (Goldey-Beacom)

Kylie Devlin, Phillipsburg Sr. G 5-4

Kayla Diaz, Paterson Eastside Sr. G 5-5 (NJIT)

Kelly Douglass, Clifton Sr. G 5-11 (Hartford)

Caroline Dunn, Morris Knolls Sr. F 5-10 (Caldwell)

Mia Ehling, Holmdel Sr. G 5-8 (St. Francis, NY)

Kyiarah English, East Orange Sr. G 5-4 (Bucknell)

Kimi Evans, St. John Vianney So. C 6-3

Nneka Ezeigbo, Notre Dame Jr. F 6-1

Jill Falvey, Middletown South Sr. F 6-0 (St. Francis, NY)

Cassandra Falone, Chatham Jr. G 5-8

Samantha Famulare, Freehold Twp. Sr. G 5-9

Raven Farley-Clark, Patrick School So. C 6-3

Kate Feeney, Morris Catholic Sr. F 5-10

Emilia Fernandes, Kearny Sr. F 6-0

Cindy Foresta, Monroe Sr. G/F 5-7

Kyra Fox, North Brunswick Sr. G 5-7

Ny-asia Franklin, East Orange Campus Sr. F 6-0

Samantha Fuehring, Lodi Immaculate Sr. F 6-3 (Louisville)

Jasmine Gee, Lodi Immaculate Jr. C 6-0

Thalia Ghalam, Midland Park Jr. G/F 5-7

Allison Girardi, Immaculata Sr. G 5-4 (Kutztown)

Tierney Goetz, Southern Sr. G 5-5

Nyree Grant, Paramus Catholic Sr. F 6-0

Morgan Graziano, Holmdel Sr. F 6-1 (Manhattan)

Courtney Hagaman, Manasquan Sr. G 5-8

Hailee Hallard, Middletown North So. G/F 5-8

Icies Hammer, North Bergen Sr. F 6-1

Gabrielle Harris, South River Jr. G 5-6

Jenna Harsh, Bishop Ahr Jr. F 6-0

Kali Hartshorn, Allentown Jr. G 5-8

Lindsey Havens, Point Pleasant Boro Sr. G 5-8

Kaity Healy, Colts Neck Sr. G 5-8 (Seton Hall)

Melissa Heath, Northern Highlands Sr. F 6-2, (Brown)

Kaitlyn Herbert, Robbinsville Sr. G/F 5-10

Jaide Hinds-Clark, Westwood Jr. C 6-1 (Richmond)

Qadasha Hoppie, Patrick School So. G 5-10

Megan Hughes, Point Pleasant Boro So. G 5-11

Tori Hyduke, Rumson-Fair Haven Fr. G 5-6

Zhane Irby, Patrick School Sr. G 5-9 (Canisius)

Alexandra Jackson, Franklin Sr. G 5-7

Juliet James, Paterson Eastside Sr. F 6-2 (Bridgeport)

Amatullah Johnson, Weequahic Sr. C 6-4

Hannah Johnson, St. Dominic Sr. G/F 5-8

Kiante Johnson, Lincoln Sr. F 6-0

Claire Johnson, Morris Catholic Sr. G 6-1

Milan Johnson, Teaneck Jr. G 5-6

Nicole Johnson, Newark Tech Sr. G/F 5-9

Nikki Johnson, DePaul Jr. G 5-7

Stella Johnson, Morris Catholic Jr. G/F 5-10

Erin Jones Voorhees Jr. G 6-0

Jillian Jover, North Bergen Jr. G 5-0

Rachel Jubelt, Northern Highlands Sr. G 5-5

Erica Junquet, Monroe Sr. G 5-6 (Trinity)

Stephanie Karcz, Middletown South Jr. G 5-9

Alex Kerr, Montclair Sr. G 5-8 (New Haven)

Katie Kinum, New Providence So. G 5-7

Jackie Knapp, Westfield Sr. G 5-6

Jessica Kovatch, Phillipsburg Sr. G 5-9 (St. Francis, Pa.)

Sam Kramer, Gill St. Bernard’s Jr. G 5-7

Katelyn Kuster, Central Reg. Sr. G 6-0 (Mount St. Mary)

Josie Larkins, Red Bank Catholic So. G 5-7

Khayla Latimer, Lodi Immaculate So. G 5-8

Andie Lennon, Secaucus Sr. G 5-3 (Caldwell)

Stephanie Lesko, Rumson-Fair Haven Jr. F 6-0

Jess Louro, St. Rose Sr. G 5-10 (Middle Tennessee)

Tara Lynch, Newton, Sr. F 6-0

Dara Mabrey, Manasquan Fr. G 5-6

Marina Mabrey, Manasquan Sr. G 5-11 (Notre Dame)

Sam Mahon, Ridge Sr. G 5-6

Addie Masonius, Manasquan So. G 5-5

Janae Mayfield, Rumson-Fair Haven Sr. G 5-6

Lauren McBride, Gill St. Bernard’s Jr. F 5-11

Julia McClure, Secaucus Sr. G/F 5-8

Samantha McClutchy, Westwood So. F 5-8

Madison McGlone, Bayonne Jr. G 5-6

Dani McMahon, Saddle River Day Jr. F 5-5 

Alex Mesropyan, Immaculate Heart Sr. G 5-7 (Sacred Heart-soccer)

Adreana Miller, Franklin Sr. G 6-0 (LaSalle)

Rachel Mills, Morris Catholic Jr. G 5-10

Adora Moneme, Union Sr. F 6-0

Sydney Morang, New Providence Jr. G 6-0 (Florida)

Nicole Morris, Rumson-Fair Haven Jr. G 5-8 (Holy Cross)

Brielle Mulvihill, West Milford Jr. F 5-7

Julia Murawinski, Jefferson Jr. F 6-1

Ivana Negron, Shabazz Sr. G 5-9

Taylor Nelson, Piscataway Sr. G 5-6

Katia Oge, Immaculate Heart Sr. F 6-0 (New Haven)

Kayla Oge, Saddle River Day Jr. F 6-0

Kelly O’Reilly, Montville Jr. G 5-8

Mackenzie Peacock, Edison Sr. F 6-3

Dominique Peters, Lawrence Jr. G 5-8

April Peterson, High Point Sr. C 5-9

Tyquasia Peterson, Trenton Sr. G 5-5

Kat Phipps, St. Rose Sr. G 5-6 (St. Franics, NY)

Shyasia Pridgen, Patrick School Sr. G/F 5-10

Jasmine Reese, Marist So. G/F 5-10

Christina Ribaudo, Toms River North Sr. G 5-2

Acestra Robinson, Shabazz Sr. G 5-2

Yasmine Robinson-Bacote, Hillside Sr. F 5-11 (Pepperdine)

Caitlin Roche, Immaculate Heart Sr. G 5-7 (Robert Morris)

Jessica Rogers, Rutherford Jr. F 6-0

Morgan Rooks, Gill St. Bernard’s Sr. F 5-10

Sarah Ryan, Bernards Sr. G 5-6

Sam Sabino, Rumson-Fair Haven Sr. G/F 5-9 (New Hampshire)

Bianca Santos, Allentown Jr. F 5-11

Tori Schweyher, Middlesex Sr. G 5-7

Hannah Scanlan, Rumson-Fair Haven So. F 6-0

Dayna Sclafani, East Brunswick Sr. G 5-8 (Chestnut Hill)

Lillian Scott, Westfield Sr. G 5-8

Kadijha Sellers, Manchester Reg. Sr. F

Veronica Serkowska, Parsippany Hills Sr. G/F 5-10

Nicole Shatsky, Marlboro Sr. G 5-5

Sarah Skeith, Dumont So. G 5-4

Madalyn Smith, High Point Jr. G 5-8

Tia Solomon, Fair Lawn Sr. C 6-0

Grace Stant, Rumson-Fair Haven Sr. G/F 6-0 (Villanova)

Tajae Stevenson, Paterson Kennedy So. F 6-0

Janeea Summers, Bound Brook So. G 5-10

Brianna Tarabocchia, Demarest Jr. G 5-11

Christina Tricarico, Wall Sr. G/F 5-8

Mary Trossi, Franklin Sr. G 5-5

Brianna Valdes, Woodbridge Sr. G 5-7

Jackie Vonitter, Dunellen Jr. G 5-2

Tori Wagner, Freehold Twp. Sr. C 6-2 (St. Francis, NY)

Blair Watson, Nutley Jr. F 5-11 (Maryland)

Jasmin Watson, West Windsor North So. G 5-5

Ilissa Webb, West Morris Jr. G 5-9

Sam Widmann, Notre Dame Jr. F 5-11

Jaeda Wildgoose, Franklin Sr. F 5-10 (Chestnut Hill)

Kamani Williams, Middletown North So. G 5-7

Kendrea Williams, Piscataway Jr. G/F 5-9

Jocelyn Willoughby, Newark Academy Jr. G/F 5-11

Jordan Wilmoth, Immaculate Heart Jr. F 6-0

Jasmin Wilson, Paramus Catholic Sr. G 5-11

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity