New Jersey

NJ girls basketball: Players to Watch

by Gregg Lerner on
Sun, Dec 13, 2015 9:48 PM — @gregglerner

Updated Tue, Dec 15, 2015 7:14 PM
NJ girls basketball: Players to Watch
Photo by Gregg Lerner

New Jersey Girls Basketball: Players to watch

Desiree Allen, Neptune (Jr. G 5-7)

Alexia Allesch, Gill St. Bernard’s (Jr. F 6-2)

Andrea Aquino, Paterson Eastside (So. C 6-9)

Che’Kasha Andrews, Long Branch (Sr. G 5-6)

Sol Ashgarcia, Hopewell Valley (Sr. F 5-11)

Alexandra Balsamo, Middletown South (Jr. G/F 5-9)

Lauren Barlow, Bishop Ahr (Sr. G 5-6)

Caroline Baratta, Bernards (Jr. G 5-6)

Zakiya Beckles, Middlesex (Sr. G 5-6)

Breanne Bellerand, Lodi Immaculate (Jr. G 5-9)

Cameryn Benz, Montgomery (Sr. F 6-2)

Allie Best, Voorhees (Jr. G 5-8)

Samantha Bialoblocki, Brick Memorial (Sr. G 5-3)

Chloe Blanc, Chatham (So. G 5-7)

Emily Bonifacic, Northern Highlands (Sr. F 5-11)

Katie Borghesi, Donovan Catholic (Sr. G 5-5)

Angelica Borja, Somerville (Sr. G 5-5)

O’Leyshea Braxton, Paterson Kennedy (Jr. G 5-9)

Tracey Brereton, Matawan (Sr. G/F 5-10)

Karlie Brogan, Ramapo (Sr/ G/F 5-10)

Amber Brown, South Brunswick (Jr. G 6-0)

Elise Brown, Colts Neck (Sr. G 5-8)

Ryane Brush, Sayreville (Jr. G 5-11)

Courtney Bundschuh, Mendham (Sr. C 6-2)

Emily Calabrese, Ramapo (Jr. F/C 6-0)

Kelly Campbell, St. John Vianney (Sr. G 5-9)

Gigi Caponegro, St. John Vianney (Sr. F 6-0)

Sarah Cargill, South Plainfield (Sr. G 5-10)

Rose Caverly, Red Bank Catholic (So. G 5-9)

Kiera Cesareo, Randolph (Sr. G 5-7)

Jihayah Chavis, University (Sr. G 5-7)

Ariana Chipolone, Old Tappan (Sr. G 5-7)

Veronica Christ, Delaware Valley (Jr. G/F 5-8)

Carly Christofi, Saddle River Day (Sr. G)

Stella Clark, Manasquan (Jr. G 5-5)

Maureen Coakley, Red Bank Catholic (Jr. F 5-11)

Allison Coffey, Gill St. Bernard’s (Jr. G 5-5)

Veronica Corcoran, Demarest (Sr. G 5-9)

Emily Crevani, Old Tappan (Sr. G 5-3)

Kellie Crouch, St. John Vianney (Sr. G 5-5)

Shannon Culloo, Pascack Valley (Jr. G 5-9)

Julia Cunningham, Watchung Hills (So. G 6-0)

Latice Cunningham, Paterson Kennedy (Jr. G 5-5)

Olivia Dabney, Rutgers Prep (Jr. G 5-11)

Gabbie Davis, Southern (Jr. F 6-0)

Haley Dalonzo, Middletown South (Jr. G 5-7)

Monique Davis-Campbell, Franklin (Jr. C 6-0)

Danielle Deoul, Saddle River Day (Jr. C 6-2)

Kayla Devine, Mahwah (Jr. F 6-0)

Lauren Dines, Holy Angels (Sr. G 5-8)

Casey Doran, Mahwah (Sr. G 5-7)

Blessing Ejiofer, Paterson Eastside (Sr. F 6-4)

Isi Enahoro, Sayreville (Jr. G 5-8)

Kimi Evans, St. John Vianney (Jr. C 6-3)

Tatum Evans, Marlboro (Sr. C 5-11)

Nneka Ezeigbo, Notre Dame (Sr. C 6-2)

Cassandra Falone, Chatham (Sr. G 5-8)

Raven Farley- Clark, Paterson Eastside (Jr. C 6-4)

Precious Featherson, Paterson Eastside (Sr. G/F 6-0)

Casey Filiault, Monroe (Jr. G 5-7)

Maddie Gallic, Gill St. Bernard’s (Sr. G/F 5-10)

Elizabeth Garcia, Holy Angels (Jr. F 5-10)

Jasmine Gee, Lodi Immaculate (Sr. G/F 6-1)

Ashley Gehrin, Mendham (Sr. G 5-8)

Amber Gordon, Teaneck (Sr. F 5-9)

Maria Gregorio, Toms River South (Jr. F 5-11)

Kaeleigh Guth, Warren Hills (Sr. G/F 5-7)

Hailee Hallard, Middletown North (Jr. G/F 5-8)

Gabrielle Harris, South River (Sr. G 5-7)

Jenna Harsh, Bishop Ahr (Sr. F 6-0)

Kali Hartshorn, Allentown (Sr. G 5-9)

Katie Higgins, Montclair (Sr. F 6-0)

Jaide Hinds-Clarke, Westwood (Sr. C/F 6-1)

Qadashah Hoppie, Patrick School (Jr. G 5-9)

Megan Hughes, Point Pleasant Boro (Jr. G 5-11)

Tori Hyduke, Rumson-Fair Haven (So. G 5-6)

Jessie Iacobellis, Marlboro (Sr. F 5-7)

Barbara Jackson, East Orange (Sr. F 6-0)

Kamille Jacobs, Roselle Catholic (Sr. G 5-8)

Milan Johnson, Teaneck (Sr. G 5-7)

Nicole Johnson, East Brunswick (So. G 5-7)

Nikki Johnson, DePaul (Sr. G 5-7)

Stella Johnson, Morris Catholic (Sr. G 5-9)

Daria Jones, Jackson Memorial (Sr. G 5-8)

Erin Jones, Voorhees (Sr. G 6-2)

Jillian Jover, North Bergen (Sr. G 4-10)

Stephanie Karcz, Middletown South (Sr. G 5-10)

Veronica Kelly, Chatham (So. F 6-2)

Katie Kinum, New Providence (Jr. G 5-9)

Maddy Kirchofer, Watchung Hills (Sr. F 6-0)

Carly Klimek, Pequannock (Sr. G 5-4)

Harlie Kneler, Freehold Twp. (Sr. G 5-6)

Tess Korinko, West Milford (Sr. G 5-7)

Sam Kramer, Gill St. Bernard’s (Sr. G 5-7)

Jahsyni Knight, Rutgers Prep (So. G 5-7)

Michelle Lalor, Hunterdon Central (Jr. G 5-5)

Payce Lange, Voorhees (Sr. G 5-6)

Josie Larkins, Red Bank Catholic (Jr. G 5-8)

Khayla Latimer, Lodi Immaculate (Jr. G 5-8)

Tina Lebron, St. John Vianney (Sr. G 5-5)

Stephanie Lesko, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. F 6-0)

Kaitlin Lister, Toms River East (Sr. G/F)

Jen Louro, St. Rose (Jr. G 5-7)

Dara Mabrey, Manasquan (So. G 5-6)

Lindsey Mack, Secaucus (So. F 5-10)

Mikayla Markham, St. Rose (So. G 5-6)

Elizabeth Marsicano, St. Rose (So. F 6-0)

Rosie Martin, Ramapo (Sr. G 5-5)

Lauren McBride, Gill St. Bernard’s (Sr. F 6-1)

Jennifer McClave, Roselle Catholic (Jr. G 5-7)

Alliera McCoy, Piscataway (Sr. F 5-9)

Samantha McClutchy, Westwood (Jr. F 5-9)

Madison McGlone, Bayonne (Sr. G 5-8)

Dani McMahon, Saddle River Day (Sr. G)

Erin McQuillen, Cresskill (Jr. G)

Niki Metzel, Rutgers Prep (Sr. F/C 6-2)

Mackenzie Michaels, Rutgers Prep (Sr. G 5-8)

Rachel Mills, Morris Catholic (Sr. G 5-9)

Nicole Morris, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. G 5-8)

Brielle Mulvihill, West Milford (Sr. G 5-7)

Julia Murawinski, Jefferson (Sr. F 6-0)

Bianca Nicolini, Southern (Sr. G 5-8)

Kayla Oge, Saddle River Day (Sr F 6-0)

Anna Oliveri, Immaculata (Jr. G 5-8)

Cassidy O’Malley, Summit (Sr. F 6-0)

Kelly O’Reilly, Montville (Sr. G 5-8)

Marvellous Osagie-Erese, East Orange (Sr. G 5-7)

Amber Parrett, Dumont (So. F 5-10)

Libby Parsons, Pingry (Sr. F 5-11)

Zoe Pero, St. John Vianney (Sr. F 5-10)

Julia Peschetti, Secaucus (Sr. G 5-3)

Ashlyn Petersen, Monroe (Sr. G 6-0)

Margo Peterson, High Point (So. G/F 6-0)

Kelly Petro, Pascack Valley (So. G 6-0)

Amber Porrett, Dumont (So. F 5-10)

Stacey Porzl, Hasbrouck Heights (Sr. G 5-5)

Elena Pulanco, Holy Angels (So. G 5-0)

Amiya Rankins, Franklin (Sr. F 5-10)

Gabi Redden, Rutgers Prep (Jr. C 6-2)

Kristen Reilly, Immaculata (Sr. G 5-9)

Jasmine Reese, Marist (Jr. F 5-10)

Samantha Rinaldi, Ridgefield Park (Sr. G 5-6)

Jordan Rivera, Clifton (So. G 5-9)

Danielle Robinson, Shabazz (So. G)

Taylor Rodriguez, Wayne Hills (Jr. G 5-7)

Grainier Rosati, Mountain Lakes (Sr. F 5-8)

Da’Shanique Ruffin, Passaic Tech (So. F 5-9)

Sydney Sabino, Rumson-Fair Haven (Sr. G 5-7)

Bianca Santos, Allentown (Sr. F 5-11)

Erin Seppi, Monroe (Sr. F 5-10)

Hannah Scanlon, Rumson-Fair Haven (Jr. C 6-1)

Abby Schubiger, Morristown (Sr. F 6-1)

Sara Skeith, Dumont (Jr. G 5-6)

Maddy Smith, High Point (Sr. G 5-8)

Madison Stanley, Rutgers Prep (Jr. G/F 6-1)

Tajae Stevenson, Paterson Kennedy (Jr. F 6-0)

Ellyn Stoll, St. Rose (Jr. G 5-8)

Janee’a Summers, Bound Brook (Jr. F 5-10)

Megan Swords, Immaculate Heart (Sr. F 6-2)

Brianna Tarabocchia, Demarest (Sr. G 5-10)

Lucy Thomas, St. Rose (So. F 5-11)

Nyasia Thomas, Somerville (Jr. F 5-9)

Ashley Tutzauer, Toms River North (Jr. G)

Kristina Ulrich, Secaucus (Sr. G 5-5)

Julia Valkos, Middletown South (Sr. G 5-10)

Melody Van Ness, Somerville (Jr. G 5-8)

Allie Warren, East Brunswick (Sr. F 5-11)

Blair Watson, Nutley (Sr. G/F 6-0)

Ilissa Webb, West Morris (Sr. G 5-9)

Ryan Weise, Allentown (So. G 5-8)

Chrissy Weyrauch, Ridge (Sr. F 6-0)

Reilly White, Ramapo (Sr. G/F 5-10)

Alison Wickersheim, Hackensack (Sr. F 6-2)

Sam Widmann, Notre Dame (Sr. G/F 5-11)

Samantha Wilber, Central Reg. (Jr. G 5-9)

Alisa Wiggins, Montcliar (Jr. G 5-6)

Kamani Williams, Middletown North (Jr. G/F 5-9)

Kendrea Williams, Piscataway (Sr. G 5-9)

Zhan’e Williams, Lincoln (Sr. G )

Jocelyn Willoughby, Newark Academy (Sr. G 6-0)

Jordan Wilmoth, Immaculate Heart (Sr. F 6-0)

Christine Woods, River Dell (Sr. F 5-11)

Jessica Woods, East Orange (Sr.  C 6-2)

Nadia Wooten, Piscataway (Sr. G 5-9)

Bailey Wyrostek, Wood-Ridge (Sr. F 5-10)

0
 Comments

Scores / Schedules

Latest Tweets

@News12Varsity